Missing Youth,
Markham Road and Lawrence Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1931034

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Asfia, 13, was last seen on Sunday, September 13, 2026, at approximately 7 p.m., in the Markham Road and Lawrence Avenue East area.

Asfia is described as 5’2”, with a medium build, medium length brown hair, and brown eyes.  Asfia was last seen wearing a grey hooded sweater with matching sweatpants, a black Crocs shoe on their left foot and has a white cast on their right leg.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth