Missing Youth,
Morningside Avenue and Sewells Road area
UPDATE: Updated Description and Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1908259

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Carter, 14, was last seen on Thursday, September 10, 2026 at approximately 8:00 p.m., in the Morningside Avenue and Sewells Road area. 

Carter is described as 5', approximately 80lbs with a thin build, and black curly hair.  Carter was last seen wearing a black Champion brand shirt, grey sweatpants, and slippers with socks.

See previous release here.

Investigators have released an updated description.  Carter is 5'7" and approximately 115lbs. 

Additional images have been released. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Youth,
a person's face

Missing Youth,
a person

In This Storyline