Missing Youth,
Old Finch Avenue and Morningside Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 26-1678755

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Elijah, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, August 12, 2026, at approximately 3:30 a.m., in the Old Finch Avenue and Morningside Avenue area.

Elijah is described as 6’2”, with short black hair and wears prescription eye glasses. Elijah was last seen wearing a purple jumpsuit.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

MISSING YOUTH: Elijah, 15
face

MISSING YOUTH: Elijah, 15
full