Suspect Sought in Assault Cause Bodily Harm Investigation,
King Street West and Spadina Avenue area,
Image Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1283242

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect wanted in an Assault Cause Bodily Harm investigation.

It is reported that:

  • on Sunday, June 21, 2026, at 12:51 a.m., the suspect and victim were inside a nightclub in the King Street West and Spadina Avenue area
  • the suspect and victim got into a verbal altercation
  • the suspect assaulted the victim
  • the victim sustained non-life-threatening injuries
  • the suspect fled the scene prior to police arrival

The suspect is described as male, 20-25 years old, approximately 5’8”, with a thin build, and brown hair. He was last seen wearing a polo shirt and a backwards baseball hat.

An image of the suspect has been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

King Street West and Spadina Avenue area