Suspect Sought in Mischief Over $5000 Investigation,
Finch Avenue East and Don Mills Road area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1655189

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect in a Mischief Over $5000 investigation.

On Sunday August 9, 2026, at 12:58 a.m., police responded to a call for a Damage Just Occurred in the Finch Avenue East and Don Mills Road area.

It is reported:

  • the suspect attended a college campus in the area
  • the suspect then threw rocks through multiple windows of the campus
  • the suspect fled prior to police arrival

The man is described as having a medium build and short black hair. He was wearing a black hooded sweater, black pants, and a red baseball hat.

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo

Suspect Photo
Suspect Photo