LOCATED: Missing Person
Eglinton Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1653778

Ann Marie, 63, was last seen on Saturday, August 8, 2026, at approximately 12 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area.

Ann Marie was located by police on Wednesday, August 12, 2026, at 10:53 a.m., and is safe. She has been transported to hospital by paramedics for assessment. 

Investigators are extremely grateful for all the information and tips provided by the public which assisted in this investigation.

Corporate Communications for 33 Division

In This Storyline