Jane Street and Lawrence Avenue West area,
UPDATE: Image Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1776924

Nicholas, 19, was last seen on the evening of Wednesday, August 5, 2026, in the Jane Street and Lawrence Avenue West area. 

Nicholas is described as approximately 5’8", 160-170 lbs., with a thin build, dark wavy short hair and brown eyes. There is no clothing description currently available for Nicholas, but they are known to frequently wear black clothing and black Crocs.

See previous news release here.

Investigators have released an image of Nicholas.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

In This Storyline