Yonge Street and Dundas Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1974102

Anna, 44, was last seen on Friday, September 18, 2026, at 10:30 a.m., in the Yonge Street and Dundas Street area.

Anna is described as 5'8", 167 lbs. and has brown shoulder length straight hair. Anna was last seen wearing a black hoodie with white writing on the back, black pants, black "Crocs" and carrying a black fanny pack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

MISSING: Anna, 44
face

MISSING: Anna, 44
full

MISSING: Anna, 44
full

MISSING: Anna, 44
face

In This Storyline